Championship results

Congratulations to IM Kanan Izzat for finishing 1st in the tournament.

Congratulations to IM Bobby Cheng who is the 2016 Australian Champion!

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Score
  1   Izzat, Kanan        OS    2480 2521 8.5  
  2   Cheng, Bobby        VIC   2417 2465 8    
  3   Zelesco, Karl       VIC   2278 2340 7.5  
 4-7  Smirnov, Anton      NSW   2465 2482 7    
      Morris, James       VIC   2422 2461 7    
      Tan, Justin         VIC   2446 2415 7    
      Ikeda, Junta        ACT   2390 2430 7    
 8-9  Papin, Vasily       OS    2480 2536 6.5  
      Chow, Samuel        VIC   2301 2345 6.5  
10-14 Li, Zuhao (Luke)    OS    2311 2359 6    
      Dale, Ari           VIC   2310 2354 6    
      McClymont, Brodie   QLD   2347 2462 6    
      Loh, Zachary        VIC   2220 2231 6    
      Johansen, Darryl K  VIC   2404 2463 6    
15-20 Illingworth, Max    NSW   2517 2597 5.5  
      Canfell, Gregory J  NSW   2323 2356 5.5  
      Schon, Eugene       VIC   2332 2312 5.5  
      Solomon, Stephen J  QLD   2386 2417 5.5  
      Puccini, Jack       VIC   2192 2249 5.5  
      Jordan, William     VIC   2184 2226 5.5  
21-26 Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC   2197 2233 5    
      Wallis, Christopher VIC   2327 2371 5    
      Hu, Jason           NSW   2121 2162 5    
      Nakauchi, Gene      QLD   2265 2313 5    
      Choong, Yita        WA    2219 2336 5    
      Gorka, Carl         VIC   2149 2202 5    
27-28 Rujevic, Mirko      VIC   2252 2271 4.5  
      Stojic, Dusan       QLD   2181 2261 4.5  
29-31 Hacche, David J     VIC   2040 2082 4    
      Levi, Eddy L        VIC   2191 2247 4    
      Pyke, Malcolm L     VIC   2034 2102 4    
 32   Nemeth, John        VIC   2099 2170 3    
33-34 Maguire, Tom        QLD   1983 2045 2.5  
      Brown, Andrew       ACT   2271 2351 2.5  

Previous round results

Round 1

 1 Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [0]      ½:½    Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [0]  
 2 Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [0]      1:0    Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [0]  
 3 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [0]      0:1    Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [0]  
 4 Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [0]      ½:½    Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [0]  
 5 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [0]      ½:½    Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [0]  
 6 Morris, James       2422 2461 [0]      1:0    Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [0]  
 7 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [0]      0:1    Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [0]  
 8 Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [0]      1:0    Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [0]  
 9 Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [0]      0:1    Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [0]  
10 Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [0]      1:0    Jordan, William     2184 2226 [0]  
11 Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [0]      0:1    McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [0]  
12 Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [0]      1:0    Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [0]  
13 Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [0]      0:1    Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [0]  
14 Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [0]      1:0    Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [0]  
15 Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [0]      0:1    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [0]  
16 Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [0]      1:0    Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [0]  
17 Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [0]      0:1    Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [0]  

Round 2

 1 McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [1]      0:1    Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [1]  
 2 Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [1]      1:0    Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [1]  
 3 Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [1]      0:1    Morris, James       2422 2461 [1]  
 4 Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [1]      1:0    Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [1]  
 5 Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [1]      1:0    Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [1]  
 6 Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [1]      0:1    Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [1]  
 7 Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [1]      ½:½    Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [1]  
 8 Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [.5]     0:1    Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [.5] 
 9 Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [.5]     0:1    Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [.5] 
10 Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [.5]     0:1    Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [.5] 
11 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [0]      0:1    Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [0]  
12 Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [0]      ½:½    Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [0]  
13 Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [0]      0:1    Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [0]  
14 Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [0]      0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [0]  
15 Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [0]      1:0    Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [0]  
16 Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [0]      0:1    Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [0]  
17 Jordan, William     2184 2226 [0]      1:0    Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [0]  

Round 3

 1 Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [2]      ½:½    Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [2]  
 2 Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [2]      0:1    Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [2]  
 3 Morris, James       2422 2461 [2]      1:0    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [2]  
 4 Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [1.5]    1:0    Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [1.5]
 5 Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [1.5]    0:1    Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [1.5]
 6 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [1.5]    0:1    Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [1]  
 7 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [1]      ½:½    Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [1]  
 8 Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [1]      0:1    McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [1]  
 9 Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [1]      0:1    Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [1]  
10 Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [1]      0:1    Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [1]  
11 Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [1]      1:0    Jordan, William     2184 2226 [1]  
12 Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [1]      ½:½    Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [.5] 
13 Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [.5]     ½:½    Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [.5] 
14 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [.5]     0:1    Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [.5] 
15 Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [0]      1:0    Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [0]  
16 Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [0]      0:1    Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [0]  
17 Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [0]      1:0    Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [0]  

Round 4

 1 Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [3]      1:0    Morris, James       2422 2461 [3]  
 2 Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [2.5]    1:0    Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [2.5]
 3 Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [2.5]    1:0    Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [2.5]
 4 Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [2]      ½:½    Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [2]  
 5 McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [2]      0:1    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [2]  
 6 Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [2]      0:1    Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [2]  
 7 Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [2]      ½:½    Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [1.5]
 8 Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [1.5]    ½:½    Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [1.5]
 9 Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [1.5]    ½:½    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [1.5]
10 Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [1.5]    0:1    Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [1.5]
11 Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [1]      0:1    Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [1]  
12 Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [1]      1:0    Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [1]  
13 Jordan, William     2184 2226 [1]      0:1    Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [1]  
14 Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [1]      ½:½    Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [1]  
15 Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [1]      1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [1]  
16 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [0]      0:1    Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [.5] 
17 Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [0]      ½:½    Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [0]  

Round 5

 1 Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [3.5]    0:1    Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [4]  
 2 Morris, James       2422 2461 [3]      ½:½    Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [3.5]
 3 Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [3]      1:0    Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [3]  
 4 Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [2.5]    1:0    Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [2.5]
 5 Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [2.5]    1:0    Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [2.5]
 6 Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [2.5]    1:0    Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [2.5]
 7 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [2]      1:0    Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [2]  
 8 Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [2]      0:1    Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [2]  
 9 Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [2]      0:1    Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [2]  
10 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [2]      0:1    McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [2]  
11 Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [2]      ½:½    Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [2]  
12 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [1.5]    ½:½    Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [2]  
13 Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [1.5]    0:1    Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [1.5]
14 Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [1]      0:1    Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [1.5]
15 Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [1]      0:1    Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [1]  
16 Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [.5]     0:1    Jordan, William     2184 2226 [1]  
17 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [0]      1:0    Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [.5] 

Round 6

 1 Izzat, Kanan       2480 2521 [5]      1:0    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [4]  
 2 Zelesco, Karl      2278 2340 [4]      1:0    Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [3.5]
 3 Hu, Jason          2121 2162 [3.5]    0:1    Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [3.5]
 4 Morris, James      2422 2461 [3.5]    0:1    Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [3.5]
 5 Ikeda, Junta       2390 2430 [3]      1:0    Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [3]  
 6 McClymont, Brodie  2347 2462 [3]      1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [3]  
 7 Dale, Ari          2310 2354 [3]      1:0    Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [2.5]
 8 Choong, Yita       2219 2336 [2.5]    ½:½    Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [2.5]
 9 Canfell, Gregory J 2323 2356 [2.5]    1:0    Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [2.5]
10 Chow, Samuel       2301 2345 [2.5]    1:0    Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [2.5]
11 Rujevic, Mirko     2252 2271 [2.5]    ½:½    Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [2]  
12 Illingworth, Max   2517 2597 [2]      1:0    Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [2]  
13 Tan, Justin        2446 2415 [2]      1:0    Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [2]  
14 Jordan, William    2184 2226 [2]      ½:½    Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [2]  
15 Hacche, David J    2040 2082 [1]      0:1    Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [1.5]
16 Pyke, Malcolm L    2034 2102 [.5]     ½:½    Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [1]  
17 Nemeth, John       2099 2170 [.5]     1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [1]  

Round 7

 1 Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [5]      1:0    Izzat, Kanan       2480 2521 [6]  
 2 Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [4.5]    1:0    Dale, Ari          2310 2354 [4]  
 3 Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [4.5]    1:0    McClymont, Brodie  2347 2462 [4]  
 4 Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [4]      1:0    Ikeda, Junta       2390 2430 [4]  
 5 Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [3.5]    1:0    Canfell, Gregory J 2323 2356 [3.5]
 6 Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [3.5]    0:1    Morris, James      2422 2461 [3.5]
 7 Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [3]      1:0    Hu, Jason          2121 2162 [3.5]
 8 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [3]      0:1    Illingworth, Max   2517 2597 [3]  
 9 Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [3]      ½:½    Rujevic, Mirko     2252 2271 [3]  
10 Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [3]      1:0    Choong, Yita       2219 2336 [3]  
11 Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [2.5]    ½:½    Jordan, William    2184 2226 [2.5]
12 Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [2.5]    0:1    Loh, Zachary       2220 2231 [2.5]
13 Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [2.5]    ½:½    Gorka, Carl        2149 2202 [2.5]
14 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [2.5]    ½:½    Solomon, Stephen J 2386 2417 [2]  
15 Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [2]      ½:½    Pyke, Malcolm L    2034 2102 [1]  
16 Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [1]      1:0    Brown, Andrew      2271 2351 [1.5]
17 Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [1.5]    ½:½    Hacche, David J    2040 2082 [1]  

Round 8

 1 Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [6]      ½:½    Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [5.5]
 2 Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [5.5]    1:0    Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [6]  
 3 Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [5]      ½:½    Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [4.5]
 4 Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [4]      0:1    Morris, James       2422 2461 [4.5]
 5 Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [4]      0:1    Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [4]  
 6 Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [4]      ½:½    McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [4]  
 7 Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [4]      ½:½    Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [3.5]
 8 Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [3.5]    1:0    Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [3.5]
 9 Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [3.5]    ½:½    Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [3.5]
10 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [3.5]    1:0    Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [3]  
11 Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [3]      0:1    Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [3]  
12 Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [3]      ½:½    Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [3]  
13 Jordan, William     2184 2226 [3]      0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [3]  
14 Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [2.5]    1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [2]  
15 Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [2.5]    ½:½    Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [2]  
16 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [1.5]    1:0    Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [2.5]
17 Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [1.5]    ½:½    Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [1.5]

Round 9

 1 Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [5]      ½:½    Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [6.5]
 2 Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [5]      ½:½    Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [6.5]
 3 Morris, James       2422 2461 [5.5]    1:0    Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [6]  
 4 Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [6]      ½:½    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [5.5]
 5 McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [4.5]    ½:½    Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [4.5]
 6 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [4.5]    1:0    Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [4.5]
 7 Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [4]      ½:½    Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [4.5]
 8 Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [4]      ½:½    Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [4]  
 9 Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [4]      0:1    Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [4]  
10 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [4]      ½:½    Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [4]  
11 Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [3.5]    ½:½    Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [3.5]
12 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [3]      1:0    Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [3.5]
13 Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [3.5]    ½:½    Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [3]  
14 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [2.5]    0:1    Jordan, William     2184 2226 [3]  
15 Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [2.5]    ½:½    Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [3]  
16 Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [2]      1:0    Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [2.5]
17 Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [2]      ½:½    Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [2]  

Round 10

 1 Li, Zuhao (Luke)   2311 2359 [6]      0:1    Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [7]  
 2 Izzat, Kanan       2480 2521 [7]      ½:½    Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [5.5]
 3 Morris, James      2422 2461 [6.5]    0:1    Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [5.5]
 4 Zelesco, Karl      2278 2340 [6.5]    1:0    Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [5.5]
 5 Papin, Vasily      2480 2536 [6]      0:1    Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [5]  
 6 Dale, Ari          2310 2354 [5]      ½:½    McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [5]  
 7 Canfell, Gregory J 2323 2356 [5]      0:1    Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [4.5]
 8 Illingworth, Max   2517 2597 [4.5]    1:0    Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [4.5]
 9 Johansen, Darryl K 2404 2463 [4.5]    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [4.5]
10 Solomon, Stephen J 2386 2417 [4]      +:-    Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [4.5]
11 Puccini, Jack      2192 2249 [4]      ½:½    Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [4]  
12 Jordan, William    2184 2226 [4]      1:0    Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [4]  
13 Schon, Eugene      2332 2312 [4]      1:0    Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [3]  
14 Gorka, Carl        2149 2202 [3.5]    ½:½    Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [3]  
15 Choong, Yita       2219 2336 [3.5]    1:0    Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [2.5]
16 Stojic, Dusan      2181 2261 [3.5]    0:1    Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [2.5]
17 Maguire, Tom       1983 2045 [2.5]    0:1    Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [2.5]

Round 11

 1 Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 [6]      1:0    Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 [8]  
 2 Tan, Justin         2446 2415 [6]      1:0    Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 [7.5]
 3 Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 [5.5]    0:1    Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 [7.5]
 4 Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 [6.5]    ½:½    Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 [6]  
 5 McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 [5.5]    ½:½    Morris, James       2422 2461 [6.5]
 6 Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 [5.5]    +:-    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 [6]  
 7 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 [5.5]    ½:½    Dale, Ari           2310 2354 [5.5]
 8 Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 [5]      ½:½    Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 [5.5]
 9 Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 [5]      ½:½    Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 [5]  
10 Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 [4.5]    ½:½    Jordan, William     2184 2226 [5]  
11 Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 [4.5]    0:1    Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 [4.5]
12 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 [4.5]    ½:½    Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 [3.5]
13 Hacche, David J     2040 2082 [3.5]    ½:½    Choong, Yita        2219 2336 [4.5]
14 Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 [3.5]    ½:½    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 [4.5]
15 Hu, Jason           2121 2162 [4]      1:0    Nemeth, John        2099 2170 [3]  
16 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 [2.5]    0:1    Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 [4]  
17 Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 [2.5]    0:1    Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 [3.5]

Cross Table

No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  
1  Izzat, Kanan        2480 2521 8.5   24:W 17:W 11:W  5:W  2:W 10:W  3:L  8:D  4:D  6:D 15:W
2  Cheng, Bobby        2417 2465 8     21:W 16:W  8:D  4:W  1:L  5:W 12:W  3:W  6:D 10:W  7:L
3  Zelesco, Karl       2278 2340 7.5   15:D 27:W 18:W  8:W  5:D  4:W  1:W  2:L 10:D 13:W  6:L
4  Smirnov, Anton      2465 2482 7     27:D  6:W  9:W  2:L 19:W  3:L 16:W 10:D  1:D  5:W  8:D
5  Morris, James       2422 2461 7     25:W 22:W 10:W  1:L  3:D  2:L  9:W 15:W  8:W  4:L 12:D
6  Tan, Justin         2446 2415 7     13:D  4:L 26:D 29:W 21:L 28:W 23:W 11:W  2:D  1:D  3:W
7  Ikeda, Junta        2390 2430 7     30:W 11:L 21:D 13:D 28:W 22:W 10:L 12:D 14:D  8:W  2:W
8  Papin, Vasily       2480 2536 6.5   34:W 12:W  2:D  3:L 16:W 23:W 11:W  1:D  5:L  7:L  4:D
9  Chow, Samuel        2301 2345 6.5   33:W 18:D  4:L 21:D 17:D 19:W  5:L 27:D 15:D 16:W 10:+
10 Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2311 2359 6     29:W 14:W  5:L 12:W 11:W  1:L  7:W  4:D  3:D  2:L  9:-
11 Dale, Ari           2310 2354 6     31:W  7:W  1:L 22:W 10:L 14:W  8:L  6:L 17:W 12:D 13:D
12 McClymont, Brodie   2347 2462 6     28:W  8:L 30:W 10:L 13:W 21:W  2:L  7:D 16:D 11:D  5:D
13 Loh, Zachary        2220 2231 6      6:D 15:W 14:L  7:D 12:L 27:D 33:W 24:W 22:W  3:L 11:D
14 Johansen, Darryl K  2404 2463 6     19:W 10:L 13:W 16:D 23:L 11:L 20:D 26:W  7:D 21:W 18:D
15 Illingworth, Max    2517 2597 5.5    3:D 13:L 23:D 28:L 29:W 18:W 21:W  5:L  9:D 22:W  1:L
16 Canfell, Gregory J  2323 2356 5.5   32:W  2:L 20:W 14:D  8:L 33:W  4:L 23:W 12:D  9:L 17:D
17 Schon, Eugene       2332 2312 5.5   26:W  1:L 19:L 20:W  9:D 25:D 27:D 22:D 11:L 32:W 16:D
18 Solomon, Stephen J  2386 2417 5.5   20:W  9:D  3:L 19:D 22:L 15:L 24:D 30:W 23:D 27:+ 14:D
19 Puccini, Jack       2192 2249 5.5   14:L 29:W 17:W 18:D  4:L  9:L 26:D 25:D 28:D 24:D 27:W
20 Jordan, William     2184 2226 5.5   18:L 33:W 16:L 17:L 31:W 24:D 14:D 21:L 34:W 23:W 22:D
21 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2197 2233 5      2:L 32:W  7:D  9:D  6:W 12:L 15:L 20:W 27:D 14:L 31:D
22 Wallis, Christopher 2327 2371 5     23:W  5:L 28:W 11:L 18:W  7:L 25:W 17:D 13:L 15:L 20:D
23 Hu, Jason           2121 2162 5     22:L 25:W 15:D 27:W 14:W  8:L  6:L 16:L 18:D 20:L 32:W
24 Nakauchi, Gene      2265 2313 5      1:L 26:D 27:L 34:W 33:D 20:D 18:D 13:L 25:W 19:D 30:D
25 Choong, Yita        2219 2336 5      5:L 23:L 31:W 26:D 30:W 17:D 22:L 19:D 24:L 34:W 29:D
26 Gorka, Carl         2149 2202 5     17:L 24:D  6:D 25:D 27:L 29:W 19:D 14:L 32:D 31:D 34:W
27 Rujevic, Mirko      2252 2271 4.5    4:D  3:L 24:W 23:L 26:W 13:D 17:D  9:D 21:D 18:- 19:L
28 Stojic, Dusan       2181 2261 4.5   12:L 34:W 22:L 15:W  7:L  6:L 31:D 32:D 19:D 30:L 33:W
29 Hacche, David J     2040 2082 4     10:L 19:L 34:W  6:L 15:L 26:L 32:D 31:D 30:D 33:W 25:D
30 Levi, Eddy L        2191 2247 4      7:L 31:W 12:L 33:L 25:L 32:L 34:W 18:L 29:D 28:W 24:D
31 Pyke, Malcolm L     2034 2102 4     11:L 30:L 25:L 32:D 20:L 34:D 28:D 29:D 33:W 26:D 21:D
32 Nemeth, John        2099 2170 3     16:L 21:L 33:L 31:D 34:L 30:W 29:D 28:D 26:D 17:L 23:L
33 Maguire, Tom        1983 2045 2.5    9:L 20:L 32:W 30:W 24:D 16:L 13:L 34:L 31:L 29:L 28:L
34 Brown, Andrew       2271 2351 2.5    8:L 28:L 29:L 24:L 32:W 31:D 30:L 33:W 20:L 25:L 26:L